000: multi-fandom friending meme
Idkidk, I think it's ~friend making~ time, don't you?



So pimp this out like mad, okay?!



ok brb pimping

p.s. EMILY STOP GIVING ME A HARD TIME ABOUT POSTING A LOT OK ;);)

p.p.s. i'm deleing this if it flops lmfao

bored bored
Live to Party -- Jonas Brothers
,
Previous Entry Next Entry
Comments
Page 1 of 3
[1] [2] [3]
From: likeamovie Date: August 12th, 2008 03:36 am (UTC) (Link)
OH UM HAI FIRST
From: likeamovie Date: August 12th, 2008 03:36 am (UTC) (Link)
DOING THAT MEME LATER BUT OMG LEEONA LEWIS DIAF U EVIL BIZATCH
From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 03:37 am (UTC) (Link)
From: likeamovie Date: August 12th, 2008 03:38 am (UTC) (Link)
From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 03:38 am (UTC) (Link)
From: likeamovie Date: August 12th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC) (Link)
beautifulovexo From: beautifulovexo Date: August 12th, 2008 03:45 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Cassieeee Assieeee
Age: 16 1/2 omg.
Location: Jersayy
Favourite Celebrities: Jonas Brothers, Selena Gomez, Taylor Swift, Kate Voegele, David Henrie, Leighton Meester, Sophia Bush, Jensen Ackles, Ed Westwick uhhh lol anyone who isnt the Paris Hilton type or Miley Cyrus.
Favourite Movie(s): Sweet Home Alabama, A Walk To Remember, We Are The Titans, Wedding Crashers, Harry Potter [some] uh yeah lmao idk.
Favourite Book(s): Harry Potter, Princess Diaries, anything by Sarah Dessen, Twilight is meh.
Favourite TV Show(s): Gossip Girl, One Tree Hill, Supernatural, Secret Life of the American Teenager, Greek, What I Like About You, Wizards of Waverly Place.
Favourite bands/artists: Jonas Brothers, Jack;s Mannequin, Cobra Starship, Taylor Swift, Paramore, Fall Out Boy, Kate Voegele, Secondhand Serenade, Metro Station.
Favourite Ships: uhh I don't really ship that much anymore except for Chuck/Blair.
F-locked or public journal? Friends only, just gotta ask in my FO entry :]
Anything else you'd like to say? I LOVE NEW FRIENDSSS. I'm really random, energized, crazy, hyper, and extreemly opinionated. Otherwise I'm very nice and will call yo ass out if you're making yourself look stupid. Or I wont, depends how bad I feel for you~ And I can be a bitch, like this is making me out to be but tbh I'm really not. Oh and I write my own songs and want to be a famous singer :]. I'm also extreemly sarcastic, but who isn't?
keilimepie From: keilimepie Date: August 12th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC) (Link)
You seem really cool, and we have a lot of interests/fandoms/friends in common lol. Add? :)
From: beautifulovexo Date: August 12th, 2008 04:57 am (UTC) (Link)
From: likeamovie Date: August 12th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Emily
Age: 14
Location: USA
Favourite Celebrities: Vanessa Hudgens, Joe Jonas, Sophia Bush, Zac Efron
Favourite Movie(s): HSM 1 and 2, Goodfellas, Rosemary's Baby
Favourite Book(s): The Outsiders
Favourite TV Show(s): Hannah Montana, Supernatural, Ghost Hunters
Favourite bands/artists: The Jonas Brothers, Paramore, Death Cab for Cutie, Xtina, BBV
Favourite Ships: Dean/Sam, Troyella
F-locked or public journal? F-locked
Anything else you'd like to say? ILY TRISHA
insidemyhead From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 03:48 am (UTC) (Link)
SRY BB, I LOVE JOE MORE THAN YOU.
From: likeamovie Date: August 12th, 2008 03:49 am (UTC) (Link)
From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 03:50 am (UTC) (Link)
From: yenetai Date: August 27th, 2008 08:48 am (UTC) (Link)
From: likeamovie Date: August 27th, 2008 09:05 am (UTC) (Link)
From: yenetai Date: August 27th, 2008 09:07 am (UTC) (Link)
trace_dog From: trace_dog Date: August 12th, 2008 03:50 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: tracy
Age: 17
Location: usa
Favourite Celebrities: shia labeouf, hilary duff, james mcavoy, leo dicaprio, matt damon
Favourite Movie(s): shallow hal, atonement, disturbia, the fall, the pink panther, transformers
Favourite Book(s): the giver, the outsiders, these is my words
Favourite TV Show(s): antm, gilmore girls, hannah montana at times haha, & watching the olympics right now :)
Favourite bands/artists: the fray, rihanna, natasha bedingfield, ferras, taylor swift, ne-yo, kanye west, jonas brothers, cascada.. i'll listen to pretty much everything except for hardcore rock haha
Favourite Ships: don't really do these/know lol
F-locked or public journal? f-locked
Anything else you'd like to say? i think i'm friendly and nice and i'd love to get to know some more people :) i love thunderstorms, going to the beach, tootsie pops, and dancing.
goodnightsong From: goodnightsong Date: August 12th, 2008 03:52 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Alicia
Age: 20 tomorrow. Oh @#$!
Location: OR
Favourite Celebrities: Sacha Baron Cohen, Robert Downey Jr., Kristin Kreuk
Favourite Movie(s): Amadeus, Broken Hearts Club, Ferris Bueller's Day Off, Less Than Zero, Radio Flyer, Schindler's List, Scream trilogy, Superstar, That Thing You Do, Transamerica, Wayne's World, Welcome To The Dollhouse. That's right, I alphabetized.
Favourite Book(s): I kan't reed :( Okay I can, and I like it! I just can't think of true favorites.
Favourite TV Show(s): Big Wolf On Campus, Boy Meets World, It's Always Sunny..., Psych, Reno 911!, Scrubs, Six Feet Under, Skins, Smallville, Will & Grace,
Favourite bands/artists: ELO, Blondie, Mew, Sarah Mclachlan, Tears For Fears, HIM, Shaakira, 90s music in general, Jimmy Eat World, South, Eskobar
Favourite Ships: Clark/Lex, Lex/Lana, Shawn/Jules. The rest of my ships are just casual ships, though there's a lot of them.
F-locked or public journal? Public
Anything else you'd like to say? :D
overpopulated From: overpopulated Date: August 12th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
HOLY SHIT. A Big Wolf on Campus lover who ships not only Tommy/Merton but Merton/Lori?! Add me?
From: goodnightsong Date: August 12th, 2008 03:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: overpopulated Date: August 12th, 2008 03:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
beatenupcamaro From: beatenupcamaro Date: August 12th, 2008 03:53 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: paige noel.
Age: fourteen on december 2.
Location: middle of nowhere missouri.
Favourite Celebrities: johnny depp, helena bonham carter, kate winslet, demi lovato, selena gomez, jonas... many more.
Favourite Movie(s): the titanic, the notebook, lord of the rings, harry potter, serendipity, jersey girl, 27 dresses, elizabethtown, camp rock...
Favourite Book(s): lord of the rings, harry potter, twilight, anything by sarah dessen, gossip girl, tuck everlasting.
Favourite TV Show(s): gilmore girls, the o.c., one tree hill, wizards of waverly, men in trees, friends, that 70s show, degrassi.
Favourite bands/artists: the beatles, idina menzel, josh groban, paramore, the kinks, the rolling stones, colbie caillat, natasha bedingfield..
Favourite Ships: luke / lorelei, rory / dean, annie / jack, arwen / aragorn, shane / mitchie, hermione / ron, seth / summer, justin / alex, luna / harry...
F-locked or public journal? friends locked.
Anything else you'd like to say? um.. hello?
horcrionebay From: horcrionebay Date: August 12th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Lauren
Location: Georgia
Favourite Celebrities: David Tennant, John Simm, Neil Patrick Harris, Felicia Day
Favourite Movie(s):
Favourite Book(s): Harry Potter, anything by David Levithan or David Sedaris
Favourite TV Show(s): Life on Mars, Ashes to Ashes, Doctor Who, Blackpool, Torchwood, Scrubs, House, The Office, Queer as Folk, The Colbert Report, Skins, Dr Horrible's Sing Along Blog
Favourite bands/artists: Julia Nunes, Say Anything, David Bowie... I like showtunes mostly, actually. In the Heights, Into the Woods (LOVE)... eh, I'm tired now. But it's pretty much all I listen to. Oh and any and all Wizard Rock, and now, apparently trock. And Flight of the Conchords!
Favourite Ships: Doctor/Master, Gene/Sam, Gene/Alex... Sirius/Remus
F-locked or public journal? Locked, but feel free to friend me. =)
Anything else you'd like to say? Nope! I'm good!
horcrionebay From: horcrionebay Date: August 12th, 2008 03:56 am (UTC) (Link)
Blah I forgot to do movies!

Movies!: Rent, Monty Python and the Holy Grail, Monty Python's and Now for Something Completely Different, The Producers, Phantom of the Opera, Chicago, Dead Poets Society, Little Miss Sunshine, Saved!, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Hairspray, Mean Girls, Rent, Legally Blonde, Gray Matters, Imagine Me and You, The Wedding Singer, Music and Lyrics, Grease 2, The History Boys, De-Lovely, Hard Pill, In and Out, All Over the Guy, Enchanted, Kissing Jessica Stein, Latter Days, Beautiful Thing, Adam and Steve, For the Bible Tells Me So, Fixing Frank, Les Feluettes, Maurice, The Mostly Unfabulous Life Of Ethan Green, Shelter, But I'm a Cheerleader!
keilimepie From: keilimepie Date: August 12th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Keisha~
Age: 16.
Location: SO CAL.
Favourite Celebrities: Jonas Brothers, Demi Lovato, Selena Gomez, David Henrie, Ed Westwick, Leighton Meester, Blake Lively, and a lot more.
Favourite Movie(s): atm it would be The Dark Knight and Mamma Mia! lol.
Favourite Book(s): The Time Traveler's Wife, omg it's amazing.
Favourite TV Show(s): I don't watch a lot of tv tbh, but I love Gossip Girl and The Office, and some stuff on Disney and Nick.
Favourite bands/artists: Jonas Brothers, Coldplay, Maroon 5, The Beatles, ABBA, idk a lot of stuff really.
Favourite Ships: Shane/Mitchie, Chuck/Blair, Jim/Pam, Dwight/Angela, Edward/Bella, Jasper/Alice, Emmett/Rosalie, etc.
F-locked or public journal? F-locked.
Anything else you'd like to say? I'M LOVIN' THE JOE IN YOUR SIDEBAR TRISHA ♥
From: likeamovie Date: August 12th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC) (Link)
add you seem pretty ftw and trisha says ur awesome :)
From: keilimepie Date: August 12th, 2008 04:03 am (UTC) (Link)
From: parked Date: August 12th, 2008 04:30 am (UTC) (Link)
From: keilimepie Date: August 12th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC) (Link)
From: yenetai Date: August 27th, 2008 08:44 am (UTC) (Link)
From: keilimepie Date: August 27th, 2008 05:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
lovelyeli From: lovelyeli Date: August 12th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC) (Link)
Name:eliana but call me eli :)
Age:19
Location:souther california
Favourite Celebrities:demi lovato,jonas brothers,lauren conrad,kim kardashian,selena gomez,vanessa hudgens
Favourite Movie(s):step up 2,10 things i hate about you,grease,gone with the wind,breakfast at tiffanys,how to lose a guy in 10 days,
Favourite Book(s):twilight,new moon,eclipse,breaking dawn,go ask alice
Favourite TV Show(s):GOSSIP GIRL,supernatural,one tree hill,the office,the hills,greys anatomy
Favourite bands/artists:jonas brothers,demi lovato,the ting tings,kanye west,honor society,push play,miley cyrus(sometimes)
Favourite Ships:lucas/peyton,chuck/blair,jim/pam,alex/izzie
F-locked or public journal?locked bb
Anything else you'd like to say?hola im nice i promise just comment to be added ...oh and i soo do daily updates
insidemyhead From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 04:19 am (UTC) (Link)
omg you love like everything i do.
add me?
From: lovelyeli Date: August 12th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: parked Date: August 12th, 2008 04:26 am (UTC) (Link)
From: lovelyeli Date: August 12th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: beautifulovexo Date: August 12th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC) (Link)
From: lovelyeli Date: August 12th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: keilimepie Date: August 12th, 2008 06:48 am (UTC) (Link)
From: lovelyeli Date: August 12th, 2008 04:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: yenetai Date: August 27th, 2008 08:46 am (UTC) (Link)
From: lovelyeli Date: August 27th, 2008 04:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
violetblossom From: violetblossom Date: August 12th, 2008 03:56 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Kathy
Age: 19
Location: North Carolina
Favourite Celebrities: Keira Knightley, Natalie Portman, Gaspard Ulliel, James McAvoy
Favourite Movie(s): Fight Club, Labyrinth, Starter for 10, Le Dernier Jour, The Dreamers, Pretty in Pink, Mean Girls, 10 Things I Hate About You, Romeo + Juliet
Favourite Book(s): Harry Potter, The Giver, Secret Garden
Favourite TV Show(s): Skins, Top Model, Project Runway, The Office, LOST, Gossip Girl, Flight of the Conchords
Favourite bands/artists: Keane, Coldplay, Radiohead, Air, Goldfrapp, The Cure, The Shins, Frou Frou
Favourite Ships: none at the moment
F-locked or public journal? f-locked
Anything else you'd like to say? you can read more about me on my lj
lozzy From: lozzy Date: August 13th, 2008 01:38 am (UTC) (Link)
Hey,
I also like Mean Girls, The Giver, Gossip Girl, and Project Runway and American's Next Top Model (although I usually only watch those last two on reruns!). And Keane, Coldplay, and Frou Frou. Wanna be friends? :)
From: violetblossom Date: August 13th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC) (Link)
vintage_mints From: vintage_mints Date: August 12th, 2008 03:57 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Marie
Age:16
Location:USA (Maryland)
Favourite Celebrities:David Tennant, Katherine Heigl, Seth Rogan, Micheal Cera, Milo Ventimiglia, Jared Padalechi, Britney Spears, Jessica Biel, Freema Agyeman.
Favourite Movie(s): Constantine, Dogma, Superbad, Knocked Up, The Dark Knight, Running With Scissors, Resident Evil, Shaun of the Dead, V for Vendetta.
Favourite Book(s):Trickster's Choice, Harry Potter, Twilight (unfortunately), Series of Unfortunate Events
Favourite TV Show(s):Doctor Who, Supernatural, Heroes, Grey's Anatomy, Skins, One Tree Hill, Pushing Daises, The Office, Torchwood, Gossip Girl, Top Gear, Chuck, Scrubs, Smallville.
Favourite bands/artists:Vampire Weekend, Adele, Incubus, Vanessa Carlton, Black Kids, The Kooks, The Sex Pistols, Led Zeppelin, Britney Spears, Katy Perry, Justin Timberlake, Nickelback, Elisa, etc.
Favourite Ships:Ten/Martha, Nine/Rose, Ten/Reinette, Ten/Sarah Jane, Ten/River, Rose/Jack, Jack/Martha, Jack/Ianto, Owen/Tosh, Jacob/Bella, Edward/Rosalie, Jacob/Rosalie, Sam/Peyton, Ten/Simm!Master, Four/Sarah Jane, Eight/Charley, Claire/West, Lexie/George, Izzie/George, Izzie/Alex, Sid/Cassie, Chris/Jal, Sid/Jal, Lucas/Peyton, Peyton/Brooke, Ned/Chuck, Ned/Olive, Dan/Blair, Blair/Nate, Blair/Chuck, Chuck/Sarah, JD/Elliot, Harry/Luna, Harry/Hermione, Ron/Hermione, Lois/Clark
F-locked or public journal?friends only, but I love new friends.
Anything else you'd like to say?I love even numbers, I can speak spanish (bi-lingual), music=life, loves Martha Jones, Jacob Black, Peyton Sawyer, and Rosalie Halemore than she should, is obsessed with Rice Crispy Treats, loves comments, and will high five new friends if they have things in common with her OR can accept the things that she likes that they might not like.
overpopulated From: overpopulated Date: August 12th, 2008 04:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Stef
Age: 21
Location Massachusetts:
Favourite Celebrities: James Marsters, Charisma Carpenter, Idina Menzel, Alexis Denisof, J August Richards, David Boreanaz, Alyson Hannigan, Eliza Dushku, Sarah Chalke, Zach Braff, Donald Faison, David Henrie, Josh Peck, Drake Bell, Selena Gomez, Demi Lovato, Shia Labeouf
Favourite Movie(s): Camp Rock, High School Musical (sometimes), A Walk to Remember, A Cinderella Story, Just Like Heaven, Titanic, Transformers, Disturbia.....+ many more
Favourite Book(s): Harry Potter + Twilight (yes, I'm getting back into it, I blame Breaking Dawn wtfff)
Favourite TV Show(s): Buffy the Vampire Slayer/Angel, Scrubs, FRIENDS, Charmed, Gilmore Girls, Dawson's Creek, Wizards of Waverly Place, Drake and Josh, iCarly
Favourite bands/artists: Too many to list.
Favourite Ships: Buffy/Spike, Willow/Xander, Xander/Faith, Wesley/Gunn, Fred/Gunn, Cordelia/Doyle, Cordelia/Angel (Jossverse), Ron/Luna, Ron/Hermione (Harry Potter), Jacob/Leah, Jacob/Rosalie, Quil/Claire, Edward/Bella (Twilight), Drake/Josh (Drake and Josh)
F-locked or public journal? F-locked
Anything else you'd like to say? I'm always up for new friends. I get along with pretty much anyone, so if you have something in common with me I'll most likely add you. Just ask me first. =D
overpopulated From: overpopulated Date: August 12th, 2008 04:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh and I also like Rory/Jess from Gilmore Girls.
From: gazoinksbo Date: August 12th, 2008 07:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: overpopulated Date: August 12th, 2008 07:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: gazoinksbo Date: August 12th, 2008 07:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: overpopulated Date: August 12th, 2008 07:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: gazoinksbo Date: August 12th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
insidemyhead From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 04:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Trisha
Age: 18
Location: Canada
Favourite Celebrities: Joe Jonas, Demi Lovato, Selena Gomez, Ashley Tisdale, Lauren Conrad, William Moseley, Leighton Meester
Favourite Movie(s): Camp Rock, The Little Mermaid, The Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants, High School Musical
Favourite Book(s): The Twilight Series, Harry Potter, anything by Cecelia Ahern, Meg Cabot books are cool too.
Favourite TV Show(s): Gossip Girl, Pushing Daisies, Gilmore Girls, The Hills, The Secret Life of an American Teenager
Favourite bands/artists: Jonas Brothers, Demi Lovato, Cartel, Westlife, Backstreet Boys, Boys Like Girls, Kelly Clarkson
Favourite Ships: Edward/Bella, Shane/Mitchie, Chuck/Blair, Nate/Blair, Dan/Blair, Ned/Chuck, Luke/Lorelai
F-locked or public journal? F-locked
Anything else you'd like to say? I love new friends! Though, if you're going to add me please ask first! :)
From: likeamovie Date: August 12th, 2008 04:02 am (UTC) (Link)
add? LOL
From: homez Date: August 12th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC) (Link)
From: beatenupcamaro Date: August 12th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC) (Link)
From: gydas Date: August 12th, 2008 05:22 am (UTC) (Link)
From: oflove Date: August 12th, 2008 05:53 am (UTC) (Link)
From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 06:38 am (UTC) (Link)
From: enchantedbeat Date: August 12th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
anandrine From: anandrine Date: August 12th, 2008 04:03 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Journey
Age: Nineteen (twenty in a little over a month!).
Location: Texas, USA
Favourite Celebrities: uhh, idk. I read celeb gossip and stuff but I don't really have any ~favorites~. I guess Jason Castro, Rihanna, Brit-Brit? I love me some Britney. oh, and the HSM kids!
Favourite Movie(s): a time to kill, beautiful thing, but i'm a cheerleader, enchanted, harry potter, high school musical, legally blonde, marie antoinette, mean girls, mulan, pirates of the caribbean, remember the titans, saved!, talladega nights, v for vendetta
Favourite Book(s): a time to kill, dispatches from the edge, four trials, harry potter, keeping you a secret, the great gatsby, the handmaid's tale, the street lawyer, the w effect: bush's war on women, what happened to lani garver. I need to read more fiction again.
Favourite TV Show(s): american idol, anderson cooper 360, countdown with keith olbermann, criminal minds, csi: miami, the daily show, dan abrams, gossip girl, law & order, law & order: svu, psych, the west wing, what not to wear, will & grace
Favourite bands/artists: Ashley Tisdale, Backstreet Boys, Blake Lewis, Britney Spears, BT, Carrie Underwood, Christina Aguilera, Clay Aiken, Garth Brooks, JC Chasez, Justin Timberlake, My Chemical Romance, , NSYNC, Panic! at the Disco, Rihanna, Rufus Wainwright, Sarah McLachlan, Savage Garden, t.A.T.u, Tim McGraw, Vanessa Hudgens, Vienna Teng
Favourite Ships: [American Idol:] Simon/Ryan; [Criminal Minds:] Hotch/Reid, Morgan/Reid, Morgan/Garcia; [Gossip Girl:] Chuck/Nate; [Harry Potter:] Harry/Draco, Harry/Luna, Hermione/Luna, Sirius/Remus; [High School Musical:] Troy/Gabriella, Chad/Ryan; [Psych:] Shawn/Gus; [Twilight (note: I am NON SRS BSNSS, no srs bsnss fans plz:] Edward/Bella/Jacob, Edward/Jacob, Jacob/Bella.
F-locked or public journal? Mostly flocked.
Anything else you'd like to say? Please have a few things in common with me if you add me. :)
spiffy_ From: spiffy_ Date: August 12th, 2008 04:03 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Tara
Age: 19
Location: California
Favourite Celebrities: Julian Casablancas, Robert Pattinson, Pete Doherty, Natalie Portman, Leighton Meester
Favourite Movie(s): Marie Antoinette, Almost Famous, About a Boy, The History Boys, Trainspotting, Closer, the Illusionist, In the Land of Women
Favourite Book(s): Harry Potter, the Catcher in the Rye, the Illustrated Man, Siddhartha, Twilight, the Bell Jar
Favourite TV Show(s): Gossip Girl, How I Met Your Mother, Doctor Who, Ugly Betty, Skins!
Favourite bands/artists: Benoît Pioulard, Beirut, the Strokes, the Libertines, Vampire Weekend, Muse, Arctic Monkeys, Klaxons, Devendra Banhart, Lily Allen, the Smiths, much more listed on my profile
Favourite Ships: Edward/Bella before Breaking Dawn
F-locked or public journal? Public
Anything else you'd like to say? umm no
loveapart From: loveapart Date: August 12th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC) (Link)
We have a bunch in common, especially Twilight and E/B before Breaking Dawn, hah. Friends?
From: spiffy_ Date: August 12th, 2008 09:32 am (UTC) (Link)
From: fadelike Date: August 12th, 2008 04:04 am (UTC) (Link)
From: beautifulxmoon Date: August 12th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC) (Link)
From: fadelike Date: August 13th, 2008 07:30 am (UTC) (Link)
From: aldegader Date: August 12th, 2008 04:06 am (UTC) (Link)
Name:trista
Age:23
Location:usOFa
Favourite Celebrities:ryan gosling and reese witherspoon
Favourite Movie(s):the notebook
Favourite Book(s):anything nicholas sparks and Twilight
Favourite TV Show(s):gossip girl
Favourite bands/artists:jonas, mayday, spill canvas, augustana, fine frenzy
Favourite Ships:blair/chuck
F-locked or public journal?f-locked...but i <3 new friends, just comment to add! =D
Anything else you'd like to say?i'm uber fascinated with the olympics right now. michael phelps FTW.
From: findmyplace Date: August 12th, 2008 04:07 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Mel
Age: 15
Location: Canada
Favourite Celebrities: Robert Pattinson, Clemence Poesy, Gaspard Ulliel, Leighton Meester, Charlie Hunnam, Emily Browning, Jackson Rathborne Sophia Bush, Demi Lovato, Blake Lively.
Favourite Movie(s): The Notebook, Inside Man, Sweet Home Alabama, A walk to remember, Titanic,Pride and Prejudice, Atonement.
Favourite Book(s): The Twilight Series, Message in a bottle, Pride and Prejudice, Atonement.
Favourite TV Show(s): Gossip Girl, One Tree Hill, Friday Night Lights, Supernatural.
Favourite bands/artists: One Republic, The Fray, Muse, Boys Like Girls, Dashboard Confessional, Lifehouse.
Favourite Ships: Edward/Bella, Emmett/Rosalie, Alice/Jasper, Serena/Dan, Blair/Serena, Brooke/Lucas, Tim/Lyla, Dean/Ruby.
F-locked or public journal? Locked.
Anything else you'd like to say? nope.
beatenupcamaro From: beatenupcamaro Date: August 12th, 2008 04:34 am (UTC) (Link)
pretty much every thing you listed i love..
add? :]
From: findmyplace Date: August 12th, 2008 04:42 am (UTC) (Link)
From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 04:36 am (UTC) (Link)
From: findmyplace Date: August 12th, 2008 04:43 am (UTC) (Link)
From: homez Date: August 12th, 2008 04:09 am (UTC) (Link)
I WILL DO IT.

Name: Dee
Age: 15
Location: Toronto!
Favourite Celebrities: Selena Gomez, GG Cast, Demi Lovato, bbv and JBIZZLE.
Favourite Movie(s): Step Up 2, HSM, Coach Carter, Mean Girls, Bring It On
Favourite Book(s): HARRY POTTER
Favourite TV Show(s): Gossip Girl, The Hills, ANTM, Rob & Big, TMZ
Favourite bands/artists: JONAS BROTHERS.
Favourite Ships: I like battle ship.
F-locked or public journal? Locked.
Anything else you'd like to say? IM DA BEST FRAND.
From: homez Date: August 12th, 2008 04:12 am (UTC) (Link)
wtf im dumb I forgot my age.
16, would be correct.
From: parked Date: August 12th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC) (Link)
From: homez Date: August 12th, 2008 04:27 am (UTC) (Link)
From: beautifulovexo Date: August 12th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC) (Link)
From: homez Date: August 12th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: keilimepie Date: August 12th, 2008 05:01 am (UTC) (Link)
From: homez Date: August 12th, 2008 03:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: gydas Date: August 12th, 2008 05:21 am (UTC) (Link)
From: twistedaffair Date: August 12th, 2008 08:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: homez Date: August 12th, 2008 09:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: twistedaffair Date: August 13th, 2008 03:37 am (UTC) (Link)
From: claire159 Date: August 12th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC) (Link)
Name:claire
Age:21
Location:NY
Favourite Celebrities:olsens, gossip girl crew
Favourite Movie(s):superbad
Favourite Book(s):paint it black
Favourite TV Show(s):friends, gossip girl, gilmore girls, greys anatomy
Favourite bands/artists:pinback, death cab, coldplay
Favourite Ships: ?
F-locked or public journal?f-locked
Anything else you'd like to say?i'm EXTREMELY easy to talk to.
From: claire159 Date: August 12th, 2008 04:17 am (UTC) (Link)
ohh, ha. i get it. woww.
blair/chuck all the wayy.
From: singingrose7 Date: August 12th, 2008 02:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: lozzy Date: August 13th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC) (Link)
From: claire159 Date: August 13th, 2008 02:52 am (UTC) (Link)
sutherlands From: sutherlands Date: August 12th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC) (Link)
Um yeah I'm bored =\

Name: Heather
Age: 21
Location: Missouri
Favourite Celebrities: Jennifer Love Hewitt, Ed Westwick, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Kiefer Sutherland, Minka Kelly, Justin Chatwin, Blake Lively, Emmy Rossum, Leah Dizon
Favourite Movie(s): Brick, The Invisible, The Fifth Element, The Breakfast Club, American Beauty, Saw, Murder By Death
Favourite Book(s): Gossip Girl - other than that I really don't read much
Favourite TV Show(s): 24, Nip/Tuck, Ghost Whisperer, Gossip Girl, The OC, Friday Night Lights, Popular, Lipstick Jungle, Skins, 90210 (!!!!), Mad Men
Favourite bands/artists: I honestly like everything. Here's my Last.fm
Favourite Ships: Blair/Chuck & Chuck/Serena
F-locked or public journal? Friends
Anything else you'd like to say? Yeah - I like commenting and I love people who comment back.
lozzy From: lozzy Date: August 13th, 2008 01:33 am (UTC) (Link)
Hey,
I also like Gossip Girl (books and TV show!), The OC, Lipstick Jungle (yay, I don't know many other people who watch that!), and 90210 (new or old? I've seen every episode of the old one and I'm looking forward to the new one!!). I'm usually pretty good about commenting too. Wanna be friends? :)
From: sutherlands Date: August 13th, 2008 01:37 am (UTC) (Link)
parked From: parked Date: August 12th, 2008 04:23 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Kait
Age: 17
Location: nyc
Favourite Celebrities: ashley tisdale, hilary duff, joe jonas, hayden panettiere, audrina patridge, demi lovato
Favourite Movie(s): Breakfast at Tiffany's, A Cinderella Story, The Dark Knight
Favourite Book(s): The A-List, The Clique, Gossip Girl, The IT Girl, Twilight, Blue Bloods, The Great Gatsby
Favourite TV Show(s): The OC, Gilmore Girls, One Tree Hill, Sex and The City, Gossip Girl, Friday Night Lights
Favourite bands/artists: Hilary Duff, Rhianna, Jonas Brothers, Taylor Swift, Demi Lovato, The Starting Line, Paramore, Jack's Mannequin, Mayday Parade, Lil Wayne
Favourite Ships: Halo (hayden p and milo v), Toe (Taylor Swift and Joe Jonas, yes I know thats an unfortunate shipname), Nelena (nick j and selena gomez)
F-locked or public journal? f-locked
Anything else you'd like to say? hiii i love making new friends soooo yeah C:
smirk_dog From: smirk_dog Date: August 12th, 2008 04:26 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Kieran
Age: 17
Location: United States
Favourite Celebrities: David Duchovny, Ben Foster, Gary OIdman, Audrey Hepburn, Christian Bale, Jake Gyllenhaal, Heath Ledger, Gemma Ward, Kate Moss, Hannah Murray, Michelle Williams, James Dean, Neil Patrick Harris, Kal Penn, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Keira Knightley, Marlon Brando, Hugh Laurie, Robert Downey Jr, James Franco, Paul Dano, Diego Luna, Ashley Tisdale, Zac Efron, Nicholas Hoult, James Mcavoy, Karen O, and John Cusack.
Favourite Movie(s): Brokeback Mountain, The Dark Knight, High Fidelity, The Faculty, 10 Things I Hate About You, High School Musical 2, Good Will Hunting, Y Tu Mamá También, Rules of Attraction, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, 3:10 to Yuma, Jarhead, the Lords of Dogtown, Love Actually, A Knight’s Tale, Go!, Donnie Darko, Half Nelson, The History Boys, Rebel Without a Cause, About a Boy, Harry Potter Series, Mysterious Skin, Little Miss Sunshine, Mystic River, Garden State, Rent, Say Anything, Once, Across the Universe, Juno, Latter Days, Shortbus, Knocked Up, Fight Club, Atonement, My Own Private Idaho, The Life Aquatic, Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle, The Boondock Saints, Almost Famous, the Family Stone, Pineapple Express.
Favourite Book(s): Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Dry, Running With Scissors, Pride and Prejudice, To Kill a Mockingbird, Peter Pan, Fight Club, The Rules of Attraction, Angela's Ashes, Teacher Man, Stick Figure, A Density of Souls, Prozac Nation, The Namesake, The Shipping News, Brokeback Mountain, Bad Dirt, East of Eden, As I Lay Dying, 1984, Brave New World, Lord of the Flies, A Home at the End of the World
Favourite TV Show(s): Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Queer As Folk, Kyle XY, House MD, Veronica Mars, Psych, Skins, Lost, Dawson’s Creek, Six Feet Under, The West Wing, Survivor, Nip/Tuck, Top Chef, The Soup, Will & Grace, Flight of the Conchords, Roswell, Project Runway, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Favourite bands/artists: Lukas Rossi, Stars Down, Radiohead, Blindside, Silverchair, The White Stripes, The Beatles, Eve 6, Eminem, Say Anything, Garbage, Oasis, Josh Logan, Story of the Year, Johnny Cash, Taking Back Sunday, Rancid, Smashing Pumpkins, Lupe Fiasco, Chevelle, Fiona Apple, Belle & Sebastian, Ima Robot, Panic! At the Disco, My Chemical Romance, Jason Mraz, 30 Seconds to Mars, Counting Crows, Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly, Brand New, Yellowcard, Cat Stevens, Mickey Avalon, Dirty Pretty Things, The Distillers, Dr. Dre, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Jay-Z, Finch, Drake Bell, Lily Allen, Live, Cold War Kids, Elliot Smith, Hot Hot Heat, Ashley Tisdale, Stone Temple Pilots, The Spill Canvas, New Found Glory, The Libertines, The Kooks, Elton John, Jeff Buckley, Hole, Straylight Run, Weezer, The Cure, Jay Brannan, The Doors, The Who, Damien Rice, Placebo, Sufjan Stevens, Spoon, Relient K, Our Lady Peace, Dead Pets, The Germs, Sublime, Rufus Wainwright, Coldplay, Bob Dylan, Incubus, the Killers, Murder by Death, Adele, Does It Offend You, Yeah?
Favourite Ships: Jack/Ennis. Max/Jude. Stan/Stokely. Ron/Hermione. Troy/Ryan. Peter/Caspian. Elizabeth/Norrington. John/Bobby. Spike/Angel. Greg/Nick. Dawson/Joey. Darcy/Peter. Mal/Inara. Evan/Cappie. Neil/Eric. Alex/Izzie. House/Wilson. Andy/Josh. Charlie/Claire. Shawn/Gus. Brian/Justin. Michael/Maria. David/Keith. Sid/Cassie. Sam/Josh. Weevil/Logan. Maxxie/Tony. Kyle/Alex.
F-locked or public journal? Friends only.
Anything else you'd like to say? I believe in Harvey Dent.
smirk_dog From: smirk_dog Date: August 12th, 2008 04:28 am (UTC) (Link)
And now I feel as though I am compensating for something...
loveapart From: loveapart Date: August 12th, 2008 04:34 am (UTC) (Link)
Name: Katie
Age: 17 (18 in 20 days)
Location: Illinois/Indiana depending on the time of year.
Favourite Celebrities: Emily Browning, Hayden Christensen, James Franco, Kristen Bell, Leighton Meester, Natalie Portman, Ellen Page.
Favourite Movie(s): Cruel Intentions, Harry Potter, Star Wars, Tristan & Isolde, The Dark Knight, Crazy/Beautiful, V For Vendetta.
Favourite Book(s): Twilight, Harry Potter, My Sister's Keeper, A Series of Unfortunate Events, Pride & Prejudice, Crank/Glass, so many more.
Favourite TV Show(s): Veronica Mars, BtVS, Skins, The Tudors, Dark Angel, America's Next Top Model, Scrubs, Alias, Law & Order SVU, Family Guy, Gossip Girl, General Hospital.
Favourite bands/artists: last.fm
Favourite Ships: Edward/Bella, Alice/Jasper, Jacob/Leah, Kate/Garrett, Draco/Hermione, Tony/Michelle, Logan/Veronica, Mac/Cassidy, Max/Alec.
F-locked or public journal? F-locked.
Anything else you'd like to say? I love making new friends and I'll talk to anyone, seriously. Please don't hesitate if you want to friend me! :) I'm harmless, I swear.
insidemyhead From: insidemyhead Date: August 12th, 2008 07:20 am (UTC) (Link)
Hey we have a few common interests like Leighton Meester, Ellen Page, Star Wars, Twilight, Harry Potter, Gossip Girl..yeah, lmfao. Add me?
From: loveapart Date: August 12th, 2008 04:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: overpopulated Date: August 12th, 2008 02:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: loveapart Date: August 12th, 2008 04:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: sundancingstar Date: August 12th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: loveapart Date: August 12th, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
fixthepuzzle From: fixthepuzzle Date: August 12th, 2008 04:35 am (UTC) (Link)

I AM ONLY FILLING THIS OUT FOR YOU TRISHA

Name: Sadie
Age: 16
Location: US of A
Favourite Celebrities: I could write so many people down because I love a lot of people, but to be honest atm, all you are ever going to hear me talking about is how fucking cute Demi Lovato and Selena Gomez are and how Joe Jonas makes me melt. OMG. I totally love Channing Tatum, Jensen Ackles, Leighton Meester, Jessica Alba, Eva Mendes, Chris Evans... too, etc.
Favourite Movie(s): Step Up, The Fantastic Four, Uptown Girls, Charlies Angels, Rent, A Walk To Remember, Two Weeks Notice, HSM, Camp Rock to name a few.
Favourite Book(s): A Great and Terrible Beauty.
Favourite TV Show(s): Wizards of Waverly Place (lol), One Tree Hill, Supernatural, Wildfire, Smallville, Gossip Girl, Charmed, Desperate Housewives.
Favourite bands/artists: Paramore, We The Kings, Cobra Starship, A Cursive Memory, The Goo Goo Dolls, All Time Low, Demi Lovato :D, The Jonas Brothers.
Favourite Ships: JEMI duh, Shane/Mitchie, Troy/Gabriella, Zac/Vanessa, Brooke/Lucas... and I really have a ton more.
F-locked or public journal? Its locked, comment there and I'll see if we have anything in common. If you mutual friends with me, I'm more likely to add you. :)
Anything else you'd like to say? I don't normally do these, but I made an exception for this one. And I'm so uninteresting and lame, seriously.
twistedaffair From: twistedaffair Date: August 12th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: I AM ONLY FILLING THIS OUT FOR YOU TRISHA

chris evans?! ♥
we have more in common and a lot of the same friends, add?
From: fixthepuzzle Date: August 12th, 2008 08:48 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: I AM ONLY FILLING THIS OUT FOR YOU TRISHA

[179] Comment
Page 1 of 3
[1] [2] [3]